Hokes Bluff High School Football Team

Hokes Bluff High School Football Team 2018 Class 4A State Quarter-Finalist
Posted on 12/31/2018
Hokes Bluff Eagle

Hokes Bluff Football Team

Hokes Bluff High School Coaches-Head Coach-Mike Robertson, Jeff Noah, Brian Sexton, Jake Ball, Taylor Morgan, Brad Robertson, Van Edge, Lee Neal, Darryl Gossett, Brian McNew, Jake Ingram, Brandon Bearden, Ryan Smith and Evan Talbot. 

Darrian Meads: Class 4A High School All-State First-Team Offense Running Back

Jack Busch: Class 4A High School All-State First-Team Offense Offensive Line

Ashton Gulledge: Class 4A High School All-State Second-Team Athlete

Braydon Hill: Class 4A High School All-State Second-Team Athlete

HOKES BLUFF HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL TEAM

NO

NAME

POS1

GRD

1

Rainey, Stephen (Clay)

WR

11th

2

Gulledge, Ashton

QB

11th

3

Billingsley, Tristin

TE

11th

4

Ponder, Drake

FB

9th

5

Faulkner, Connor

QB

10th

6

Meads, Darrian

RB

11th

7

Clemons, William

FB

10th

8

O'Dell, Trinton (Trint)

WR

10th

9

Belyeu, Presley

WR

9th

10

Hill, Braydon

WR

12th

11

Eubanks, Carson

WR

12th

12

Bradley, Jordan

WR

9th

13

Fielding, Jackson

WR

12th

14

Jenkins, Terry

RB

10th

15

Dooley, Trenton (Trent)

WR

10th

18

Rainey, Dustin (Drake)

FB

10th

19

Griffin, Tucker

RB

9th

20

Wiemann, William (Gage)

TE

9th

21

Johnston, Dylan

FB

9th

22

Latham, Coby

WR

11th

23

Whitcomb, Ethan

PLK

12th

24

Monday, Noah

WR

9th

25

Marsh, Tucker

WR

11th

26

Boatner, Dylan

TE

11th

28

Wise, Jonathan (Gage)

WR

12th

30

Burke, Hunter

FB

10th

31

Jenkins, Nickey

WR

10th

32

Cross, Cory (Trent)

TE

12th

33

Hayes, Brett

FB

9th

34

Coggins, Ryan

TE

11th

NO

NAME

POS1

GRD

40

Mefford, Aiden

TE

9th

42

Wellingham, William (Will) III

FB

9th

44

Hardt, Noah

TE

12th

45

Gilbert, Brandon (Lake)

TE

11th

50

Lockridge, Mason

OL

9th

51

Teet, Bobby (Bj) II

OL

9th

52

Teet, Colten

OL

9th

54

Huck, Chevy

OL

12th

55

Elder, Austin

OL

11th

56

Edwards, Houston

OL

12th

57

Weaver, Tyler

C

10th

58

Collins, Nikelas (Nick)

OL

9th

59

Smith, Caleb

OL

9th

60

Vest, Patrick

C

12th

62

Blevins, Austin

OL

10th

63

Reeves, Hayden

OL

12th

64

Holcomb, Hunter

OL

12th

67

Jones, Matthew

C

11th

68

Heath, Jacob

OL

12th

70

Roebuck, Stephen

OL

11th

71

Busch, Jack

OL

12th

72

Golden, John (J.R.)

OL

9th

77

Mckenzie, Brody

OL

10th

78

Jackson, William (Pete)

OL

11th

81

Jenkins, Dawson (Seth)

TE

12th

88

Turner, Michael (Cole)

WR

10th

 

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2019 West Corporation. All rights reserved.