Junior High Math Bee Winners


6th Grade Written Test

1st Place

Chandra Arig-Rainbow Middle School
Valerie Owens-Sardis Middle

2nd Place
Jaelyn Brittain-Rainbow Middle School
Avery Johnson-Sardis Middle School
Lilly McDill-Sardis Middle School
Bryer Morrison-Hokes Bluff Middle School

3rd Place
Mason Faulkner-Rainbow Middle School
Mackenzie Vaughn-Sardis Middle School

7th Grade Written Test
1st Place

Jacob Stevens-Rainbow Middle School

2nd Place
Jackson Drummond-Glencoe Middle School
Payton Johnson-Gaston School

3rd Place

Connor Bearden-Rainbow Middle School
Arianna Nolin-Rainbow Middle School
Emma Lancaster-Glencoe Middle School

7th Grade Advanced Written Test
1st Place
Allison Ho-Rainbow Middle School

2nd Place
Siraj Meera-Rainbow Middle School
Dan Ngo-Rainbow Middle School

3rd Place
Dru Fortenberry-Rainbow Middle School

8th Grade Written Test
1st Place

Tyler Chavis-Sardis Middle School

2nd Place
Catherine Carlton-Rainbow Middle School
Eric Cuppolu-Rainbow Middle School

3rd Place
Will Anglea-Rainbow Middle School
David Bonner-Rainbow Middle School
Jeysi Rios-Santos-Sardis Middle School
Samantha Moore-West End High School

Algebra I Written Test
1st Place

Jon Arnold-Rainbow Middle School

2nd Place 
Cale Johnson-Sardis Middle School

3rd Place
Madison Latham-Glencoe Middle School 

6th Grade Ciphering
1st Place

Rainbow Middle School

2nd Place
Glencoe Middle School
Sardis Middle

3rd Place
Hokes Bluff High School

7th Grade Ciphering
1st Grade

Rainbow Middle School

2nd Place
Glencoe Middle School

3rd Place
Gaston School

7th Grade Advanced Ciphering 
1st Place
Rainbow Middle School

2nd Place
Hokes Bluff Middle School

3rd Place
Sardis Middle School

8th Grade Ciphering 
1st Place

Rainbow Middle School

2nd Place
Sardis Middle School

3rd Place
Hokes Bluff Middle School

Algebra I Ciphering
1st Place

Rainbow Middle School

2nd Place
Glencoe Middle School 

3rd Place

Hokes Bluff Middle School





Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2017 West Corporation. All rights reserved.